DPS Jaipur

Our Team

Pattern Image

THE LEADERSHIP TEAM

NAME

DESIGNATION

Ms. Aditi Misra

Director

Dr. Richa Prakash Ghosh

Principal

HEADMISTRESSES

NAME

HEADMISTRESS

Ms.Anjana Swami

Secondary School(IX to XII)

Dr. Navita Chandak

Middle School(VI to VIII)

Ms. Sandhya Shringi

Foundation and Preparatory(Pre Nur. to V)

SPORTS

NAME

DESIGNATION

Mr. Shashank Bhushan

Director

DEANS

NAME

DESIGNATION

Mr. Ravi Dutt

Dean- Academics (Pastoral Care & Shiksha Kendra)

Mr. Anjani Kumar Sharma

Dean –CBSE Examination Cell and Academics

Mr. Faisal Khan

Dean- Student Welfare

Ms Shalini Chaturvedi

Dean-Student Counselling

Ms. LatikaChoudhary

Dean- Career Counselling, Guidance and Placements

DEPARTMENT HEADS

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
NAME PROFILE
Ms. Mukta Raj Shukla Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
NAME PROFILE
Mr. Ram Keswani Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
NAME PROFILE
Ms. Vibhuti Chauhan Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
NAME PROFILE
Ms. Priti Rathore Duggal Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE
NAME PROFILE
Ms. Meena Bhargava Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF III LANGUAGE
NAME PROFILE
Mr. Yogesh Sharma Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
NAME PROFILE
Ms. Latika Choudhary Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF PERFORMING ARTS
NAME PROFILE
Ms. Shalini Kulsreshtha Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF ARTS
NAME PROFILE
Ms Priti Nautiyal Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
NAME PROFILE
Mr. Walter A. Joseph Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
NAME PROFILE
Mr. Magan Singh Head of the Department
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL KNOWLEDGE
NAME PROFILE
Mr. Gaurav Gupta Head of the Department

DEPARTMENT OF EXAMINATION

NAME

PROFILE

Ms. RituJhunjhunwala

HoD School Examination

Ms. Ritu Khandelwal

Incharge Admission Test

Mr. Walter A. Joseph

Incharge XI and XII

Ms. Pooja Kheechi

Incharge IX and X

Mr. Yogesh Sharma

Incharge VI to VIII

Mr. Ghanshyam Hardeniya

Incharge III to V

PASTORAL CARE, WELLNESS AND TRAINING

NAME

PROFILE

Ms. Paale Verma

Horticulture

Ms.Shalini Chaturvedi

Teacher Training and Development

Ms Kavita Bhati

Teacher Welfare /Staff Club

HOUSEMASTERS

NAME

PROFILE

Ms Anju Pandey

Chenab

Mr Vijay Kumar Sharma

Jhelum

Ms Rukmani Hazari

Satluj

Ms Kavita Bhati

Ganga

Ms Manju Sood

Yamuna

Ms Shweta Choudhary

Raavi

 

 

TEACHERS INCHARGE FOR SUBSTITUTION, TIMETABLE AND LEAVES

NAME

PROFILE

Ms. Riju Shrivastava

Timetable Incharge

Ms. Riju Shrivastava and Ms. Vandana Pareek

Substitution Incharge

Ms. Pooja Bhargava

Leave Record Incharge

FACULTY

       
S.No
EMPL Code
Name
Designation
1
BACD3
ANJANI KUMAR SHARMA
PGT
2
BACD24
MAGAN SINGH
PGT
3
BACD11
FAISAL KHAN
PGT
4
BACD55
RITU JHUNJHUNWALA
PGT
5
BACD53
RAVI DUTT
PGT
6
BACD9
D.LAZER
PGT
7
BACD23
LATIKA CHOUDHARY
PGT
8
BACD45
PRITI RATHORE DUGGAL
PGT
9
BACD85
MANJU SOOD
PGT
10
BACD51
RAM KESWANI
PGT
11
BACD5
ANJU PANDEY
PGT
12
BACD77
WALTER JOSEPH ANTONY
PGT
13
BACD63
SHALINI KULSHRESTHA
PGT
14
BACD147
MEENA BHARGAVA
PGT
15
BACD138
RICHA SHARMA
PGT
16
BACD172
PUNEET KHURANA
PGT
17
BACD20
KAVITA BHATI
PGT
18
BACD139
RIJU SHRIVASTAVA
PGT
19
BACD146
VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA
PGT
20
BACD220
SUJATA SINGH
PGT
21
BACD30
MUKTA RAJ SHUKLA
PGT
22
BACD152
ROY NAZARETH
PGT
23
BACD148
PREETI NAUTIYAL
PGT
24
BACD186
PARUL P
PGT
25
BACD104
RUKMANI HAZARI
PGT
26
BACD81
SHALINI CHATURVEDI
PGT
27
BACD305
SRUTI RAHA
PGT- English (Adhoc)
28
BACD315
SHASHANK BHUSHAN
PGT- Director Sports (Adhoc)
30
BACD333
BRIJ KUMAR
PGT- Physical Education (Adhoc)
31
BACD75
VIBHUTI CHOUHAN
TGT
32
BACD42
PAALE VERMA
TGT
33
BACD18
JYOTI ARYA
TGT
34
BACD78
YOGESH SHARMA
TGT
35
BACD34
NEELAM SAXENA
TGT
36
BACD16
JIMMY THOMAS
TGT
37
BACD29
MONA SHARMA
TGT
38
BACD13
GAURAV GUPTA
TGT
39
BACD35
NEHA KAPILA
TGT
40
BACD28
MINNI VERMA
TGT
41
BACD74
VARSHA YADAV
TGT
42
BACD6
ANUSHRI PAREEK
TGT
43
BACD56
RITU KHANDELWAL
TGT
44
BACD67
SHWETA CHOUDHARY
TGT
45
BACD48
PUNEET KRISHNA SHARMA
TGT
46
BACD52
RASHMI SHARMA
TGT
47
BACD102
VARSHA RAI
TGT
48
BACD68
SMITA PAREEK
TGT
49
BACD150
YOGENDRA KUMAR SHARMA
TGT
50
BACD122
MADHAVI SINHA
TGT
51
BACD37
NIMISHA BHATIA
TGT
52
BACD218
SHWETA MATHUR
TGT
53
BACD156
GAURAV GEHLOT
TGT
54
BACD212
NEHA AWASTHI
TGT
55
BACD197
KAMAL NAYAN SHARMA
TGT
56
BACD211
RASHMI MEEL
TGT
57
BACD8
BHAWANI JAVDA
TGT
58
BACD226
MADHVI MATHUR
TGT
59
BACD258
PRITINANDA PATTANAYAK
TGT
60
BACD177
DEVESH KANWAR
TGT
61
BACD116
POOJA KHEECHI
TGT
62
BACD293
RENU SINGH
TGT- English (Adhoc)
63
BACD299
POOJA NAIR
TGT- English (Adhoc)
64
BACD313
ISHAN RAJVANSHI
ATL Trainer
65
BACD317
AKASH GODARA
TGT- Social Science (Adhoc)
66
BACD320
POOJA PALIWAL
TGT- Art (Adhoc)
67
BACD329
DEEPTI GUPTA
TGT- Social Science (Adhoc)
68
BACD330
ANKITA MISRA
TGT- Social Science (Adhoc)
69
BACD331
PRIYANKA SONI
TGT- English (Adhoc)
70
BACD332
KARAN MOUDGIL
TGT- Social Science (Adhoc)
71
BACD334
MONIKA SRIVASTAVA
TGT- Math (Adhoc)
72
BACD336
SHRADDHA TIWARI
TGT- English (Adhoc)
73
BACD99
RASHMI SORAL
PRT
74
BACD43
POOJA BHARGAVA
PRT
75
BACD46
PRIYA SORAL
PRT
76
BACD47
PRIYANKA PAREEK
PRT
77
BACD96
PRAMOD GAUR
LAB ASST
78
BACD73
VANDANA PAREEK
PRT- JR LIB
79
BACD76
VINEETA PANDEY
PRT
80
BACD2
ANITHA PILLAI
PRT
81
BACD39
NIPUNA JAIN
PRT
82
BACD119
MANJU SHARMA
PRT
83
BACD167
RENU BHARGAVA
PRT
84
BACD151
RAVINDRA KUMAR VERMA
PRT
85
BACD97
GHANSHYAM HARDENIYA
PRT
86
BACD286
DR. ANITA CHOUDHARY
PRT
87
BACD136
SONI SHARMA
PRT
88
BACD166
VEENU BHATI
PRT
89
BACD137
HIMANSHI RIKHY
PRT
90
BACD173
EKTA PRAMOD SINGH
PRT
91
BACD161
PRIYANKA SINGH CHOUHAN
PRT
92
BACD207
KHUSHBOO KHANDELWAL
PRT
93
BACD214
NIVEDITA SHARMA
PRT
94
BACD196
SEEMA PARMAR
PRT
95
BACD228
RAY SINGH
PRT
96
BACD225
AARTI VERMA
PRT
97
BACD256
ANUPAMA SHARMA
PRT
98
BACD272
ROOPAM GERA
PRT
99
BACD288
PRIYANKA AGARWAL
PRT (Adhoc)
100
BACD289
UDBHAV LAWANIYA
PRT Music (Adhoc)
101
BACD290
DEEPJYOT TIWARI
PRT (Adhoc)
102
BACD291
RASHU GANGWAL
PRT French (Adhoc)
103
BACD292
V PAWANI
PRT (Adhoc)
104
BACD296
SURBHI PAREEK
PRT (Adhoc) 
105
BACD295
MANJARI SHARMA
PRT (Adhoc) 
106
BACD297
NAVLEEN KAUR MARWAH
PRT (Adhoc) 
107
BACD304
MONIKA SINGHAL
PRT- English (Adhoc)
108
BACD301
DEVIKA KAPILA
PRT- English (Adhoc)
109
BACD302
DAKSHITA PATHAK
PRT- COUNSELOR (Adhoc)
110
BACD306
ANJALI
PRT (Adhoc) 
111
BACD309
CHANDRA PRATAP SINGH
Handball Coach (Adhoc)
112
BACD311
ANKITA SHARMA
PRT- Dance Teacher (Adhoc)
113
BACD312
VARTIKA DABI
PRT (Adhoc)
114
BACD316
VARUN JAIN
PRT- Music (Adhoc) 
115
BACD318
HEMENDRA SINGH PANWAR
PRT- Theatre (Adhoc)
117
BACD324
JUHI MANIK
PRT (Adhoc) 
118
BACD321
NIKITA VERMA
PRT- Art (Adhoc)
119
BACD325
NAMITA CHATURVEDI
PRT (Adhoc)
120
BACD327
CHHAIL KANWAR
PRT EVS (Adhoc)
121
BACD326
BHUMIKA PUNIA
PRT EVS (Adhoc)
122
BACD328
JAYSHREE KEVLANI
PRT- Computer Science (Adhoc)
123
BACD335
SIMRAN KOUR
PRT- Math (Adhoc)